The Wall of Fame is a place of honour for individuals or teams from the Berwick Curling Club who, as members, have acted or performed in an exemplary fashion, and in doing so have promoted the sport of curling here in Berwick and beyond.

 

2018 Inductees

Curt Palmer - Mike & Michelle Larsen - Donnie Smith

 

2017 Inductees

Lori & Dan Dorey - Mike Morse - Edie Corkum Memorial Bonspiel

 

2016 Inductees

The Nelson Labor Team:
Skip: Nelson Labor, Mate: Don Matthews 
2nd: Baxter Howell, Lead: Don Killam 

The Curt Palmer Team:
Skip: Curt Palmer, Mate: Jim Ayling 
2nd: Dale Lloyd, Lead: Bill Wilson

The Glendon DakinTeam:
Skip: Glendon Dakin, Mate: Marge Murphy 
2nd: Frank Seward, Lead: Joan Bezanson 

The Backstreeters:
Skip: Ken Mahar, Mate: Craig McConnel 
2nd: Dwight Kinsman, Lead: Clark Simpson 

 

2015 Inductees

Joyce Woodworth, Marnie Bethune, Midred Stewart, Joyce Stevens,
Marge Murphy, Marion Dakin - Andy Hopkins

1943/44 Men's Curling Team
Skip: Howard Margeson, Mate: EW Margeson
2nd: Waldo Lovelace, Lead: Wayne Early

1943/44 Men's Curling Team
Skip: Howard Margeson, Mate: EW Margeson
2nd: Waldo Lovelace, Lead: Wayne Early

Thorpe Men's Curling Team
Skip: Doc (Ron) Thorpe, Mate: Bill Wilson
2nd: Dave Miller, Lead: Tom Beattie

 

2014 Inductees

Howard Margeson - Roland Woodworth - Rod Bethune - Brian Bethune - Carol Hampsey

Stewart Ladies Curling Team
Skip: Mildred Stewart, Mate: Helen Kervin 
2nd: Mildred Woodworth, Lead: Vivian Bezanson

 

2013 Inductee

Ken Parker

 

Upcoming Events

18 Oct 2019;
03:00PM - 11:00PM
Housewarming Bonspiel
19 Oct 2019;
08:00AM - 11:00PM
Housewarming Bonspiel
20 Oct 2019;
08:00AM - 05:00PM
Housewarming Bonspiel
30 Nov 2019;
12:00AM
Murray Bezanson Memorial Skins Spiel
12 Dec 2019;
12:00AM
Provincial Scotties and Tankard Qualifiers

League Schedules

League schedules, teams and results can all be found in the members section of the website once you LOGIN.

Tuesday Social League
Oct 22 to Dec 3, 2019

Wednesday Team League
Oct 23 to Dec 4, 2019

Thursday Social League
Oct 24 to Dec 5, 2019

Mixed Doubles League
Schedule will be posted Soon

Sunday Corporate Rec League
Schedule will be posted Soon

Our Sponsors